Basket 0

PRIVACY POLICY

K GLOW is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users while providing the highest possible quality of service. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact customerservice@kglow.co.uk


Security of personal data
All areas of the K GLOW website where you enter personal data are encrypted using industry standard SSL certificates. This prevents unauthorised interception of personal information during transmission from your computer to our servers. All passwords are encrypted on our databases using one-way industry leading 512bit encryption. In addition to this we do not retain any credit card information on our servers or databases.


Information collected
We collect the information you supply to us through our registration forms, and every time you e-mail us.

We also collect information automatically about your visit to our site. The information obtained in this way, which includes browsing patterns, is only used in aggregate form, and as such cannot be used to identify you.

This aggregate information is used to aid strategic development and audit usage of the site.

We process personal information collected via K GLOW for the purposes of providing the best possible service, processing any orders you may have made, and providing you with information about products and services we offer.

If you do not wish to receive information about our products or services, please do not tick the appropriate box on the registration form.

Use of cookies
K GLOW does not use cookies for any purpose other than the ones listed in our Cookie Policy.

You can also stop receiving any information about us and our services by updating your details after creating an account with us.

If you have any queries about our privacy statement please email us on customerservice@kglow.co.uk